11th SAG Games – 2010

Dhaka, Bangladesh
1
Deepak Bista
Taekwondo
2
Ayesha Shakya
Taekwondo
3
Binita Maharjan
Wushu
4
Ang Babu Lama
Wushu
5
Sunil Lama
Karate
6
Binod Shakya
Karate
7
Ganga Adhikari
Karate
8
Rajendra Bhandari
Athletics
Silver – 9
1
Purushottam Rijal
Wushu
2
Bikash Gurung
Wushu
3
Anu Adhikari
Karate
4
Binod Maharjan
Karate
5
Satindra Yadav
Wrestling
6
Ajit Gurung
Boxing
7
Kumar Manandhar
Taekwondo
8
Manita Shahi
Taekwondo
9
Jamuna Gurung (Captain) / Anu Lama / Asmita Khawas / Bhagbati Thapa / Binita Shrestha / Chandra Bhandari / Deepa Adhikari / Deepa Chhetri / Laxmi Paudel / Mana Maya Magar / Mira Maharjan / Niru Thapa / Nisha Dewan / Namita Dali / Pramila Rai / Ranjana Darji / Sajana Rana / Sapana Lama / Tulasa Singh / Usha Bhandari
Football
Bronze – 20
1
Alina Chaudhari
Wushu
2
Jharana Gurung
Wushu
3
Man Kumari Chaulagai
Taekwondo
4
Dan Bahadur Aire
Taekwondo
5
Debu Thapa
Judo
6
Radha Devi Rai
Judo
7
Rajan Joshi
Judo
8
Deepak Krishna Shrestha
Judo
9
Kushal Shrestha
Karate
10
Kushal Shrestha / Parsu Ram Bastola / Ganesh Bahadur Thing (Team Kata)
Karate
11
Laxman Saud
Boxing
12
Muna Basukala
Table Tennis
13
Muna Basukala / Gita Thapa Magar
Table Tennis
14
Ajaya Suwal / Chandra Shahi / Deep Saun / Siva Sundar Gothe / Purusottam Bajracharya (Team)
Table Tennis
15
Ratnajit Tamang / Sajan Krishna Tamrakar / Kishor Rana / Sahadev Khadka / Bishal Pradhan / Bikash Shrestha
Badminton
16
Sara Devi Tamang / Sujana Shrestha / Puja Shrestha / Nangsal Devi Tamang / Sabina Panthi / Punam Gurung
Badminton
17
Damber Baduwal / Bhuwan Khadka / Dharma Sunar / Hem Bahadur Basnet / Jaya Bohara / Kebal Raut / Man Bahadur Ranabhat / Mahesh Bohara / Naresh Chaudhari / Munna Patel / Sanjaya Shrestha / Shyam Krishna Basukala
Kabaddi
18
Sangita Gautam / Kalpana Shrestha / Kosh Maya Basnet / Minu Gurung / Netra Kumari Thapa / Nitu Gurung / Nirmala Biata / Ramita Thapa / Sanjana Tamang / Ambika Mandal / Santi Malla / Sushila Magar
Kabaddi
19
Prem Prasad Pun / Ramesh Prasad Bhattachan / Ashish Sherchan / Jit Bahadur Moktan (Team)
Archary
20
Krishna Godasaini / Tikaram Shrestha / Chanas Rai (Air Rifal Team)
Shooting
Competition for 158 Gold Medal
Nepal Participate in 23 Game, 80 Female and 196 Male
Medal Won in 13 Game

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *