13th SAG – 1st to 10th, December 2019, Kathmandu, Pokhara, Janakpur – Nepal

Gold Medal – 51
1 Kiran Singh Bogati (Marathon) Athletics
2 Gopi Chand Parki (5000 mt) Athletics
3 Santoshi Shrestha (10000 mt) Athletics
4 Minu Gurung (54 kg) Boxing
5 Sanil Shahi (60 kg) Boxing
6 Bhupendra Thapa (64 kg) Boxing
7 Buddhi Bhadur Tamang (Cross Country) Cycling
8 Laxmi Magar (Cross Country) Cycling
9 Rajesh Magar (Down Hill) Cycling
10 Nishma Shrestha (Down Hill) Cycling
11 Arpan Karki, Deep Karki, Anant Tamang, Rajiv Lopchan, Bikash Khawas, Chhiring Gurung, Suman Aryal, Hemant Thapa Magar, Seshang Angdambe, Nitin Thapa, Tej Tamang, Bikram Lama, Sujal Shrestha, Rajesh Pariyar, Sunil Bal, Prijen Tamang, Mikchen Tamang, Abhisekh Rijal, Rejin Subba, Bikesh Kuthu Football (Men’s Team)
12 Subhash Tamang Golf
13 Sukra Bahadur Rai, Niraj Tamang, Tanka Bahadur Karki, Subahs Tamang (Team) Golf
14 Devika Khadka Judo
15 Poonam Shrestha Judo
16 Anu Adhikari Karate
17 Laxman Tamang Karate
18 Sunita Maharjan Karate
19 Nabin Rasaili Karate
20 Anupama Magar Karate
21 Kushum Khadka Karate
22 Biplab Lal Shrestha Karate
23 Mande Kaji Shrestha Karate
24 Mande Kaji Shrestha, Mahasush Moktan, Prabin Manandhar (Team Kata) Karate
25 Nirmala Tamang, Sangita Magar, Saru Karki (Team Kata) Karate
26 Gaurika Singh (200 mt. Free Style) Swimming
27 Gaurika Singh (200 mt. Back Stroke) Swimming
28 Gaurika Singh (400 mt. Free Style) Swimming
29 Gaurika Singh (100 mt. Free Syle) Swimming
30 Kajal Shrestha (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
31 Sangita Bashyal (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
32 Bir Bahadur Mahara (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
33 Bhupen Shrestha (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
34 Saksham Karki (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
35 Shina Limbu Maden (Pumse) Taekwondo
36 Prabati Gurung (Pumse) Taekwondo
37 Ayesha Shakya (Pumse) Taekwondo
38 Kamal Shrestha (Pumse) Taekwondo
39 Ayesha Shakya and Sanjiv Kumar Ojha (Pair Pumse) Taekwondo
40 Nisha Darnal, Sostika Tamang, Sanjila Timalsina (Team Pumse) Taekwondo
41 Nita Gurung, Prasamsha Chhetri, Sushila Rai (Team Pumse) Taekwondo
42 Soni Gurung Triathlon
43 Himal Tamata Triathlon
44 Sanju Chaudhary (59 kg) Weightlifting
45 Bikash Thapa (89 kg) Weightlifting
46 Sangeeta Dhami (55 Kg) Wrestling
47 Bijay Shinjali (Chang Chwan) Wushu
48 Dipak Hamal (Nan Chwan) Wushu
49 Sushmita Tamang (Chang Chwan) Wushu
50 Nima Gharti Magar (Nan Chwan) Wushu
51 Juni Rai (56 Kg) Wushu
Silver Medal – 60
1 Imaum Rai, Sanatan Malla (Mix Team) Archary
2 Pushpa Bhandari (Marathon) Athletics
3 Ajay Kushwah, Manish K.C., Ashish Basnet, Nikesh Magar (3 * 3) Basketball
4 Sadina Shrestha, Alina Gurung, Maya Shyangtan, Muna Maharjan, Pratikshya Magar, Rachana Shrestha, Predika Maharjan, Anusha Malla, Alisha Malla, Preeti Tulachan, Shreya Khadka, Asha Rai Basketball (Women’s)
5 Lalita Maharjan (48 kg) Boxing
6 Mala Rai (51 kg) Boxing
7 Sangita Sunar (60 kg) Boxing
8 Punam Rawal (64 kg) Boxing
9 Ganesh Pradhan (91 kg) Boxing
10 Ashish Duwadi (+91 kg) Boxing
11 Rajiv Rai (Cross Country) Cycling
12 Usha Khanal (Cross Counrty) Cycling
13 Nirabh Shrestha (Down Hill) Cycling
14 Jamuna Thapa (Down Hill) Cycling
15 Rabina Thapa (Sabre) Fencing
16 Rabina Thapa, Ashmita Basnet, Kamal Shrestha, Sikchya Napit (Team Sabre) Fencing
17 Rama Singh, Anju Tamang, Goma Acharya, Anita Adhikari (Team Foil) Fencing
18 Januka Shangtan, Anita Karki, Indira Paudel, Sita Pathak (Team Epee) Fencing
19 Saru Limbu, Manjali Yonjan, Anjila Tumbapo Subba, Hira Kumari Bhujel, Gita Rana, Manmaya Limbu, Anita Basnet, Sabitra Bhandari, Anita K.C., Puja Rana, Punam Jarga Magar, Anjana Rana Magar, Indira Rai, Bimala Chaudhary, Dipa Rai, Usha Nath, Niru Thapa, Renuka Nagarkoti, Kabita Dhimal, Amtita jaishi Football (Women’s)
20 Ram Kumari Chaudhari, Kabira Rai, Durga Bohara, Santikala Rai, Dev Kumari Baskota, Babita Shrestha, Sharada B.K., Uma Rai, Bandana Rai, Sangita Chaudhari, Nisha Rai, Ranjana Rai, Jhin Maya Thapa, Archana Neupane, Kalpana Oli, Aita Lamu Sherpa Handball Women’s
21 Manita Shrestha Pradhan (57 kg) Judo
22 Nirmal Ghartimagar (63 kg) Judo
23 Binita Magar (70 kg) Judo
24 Akriti Joshi (+ 78 kg) Judo
25 Indra Bahadur Shrestha (66 kg) Judo
26 Sanjit Dangol (73 kg) Judo
27 Anuja Kulung Rai, Menuka Rajbanshi, Manmati Bista, Jayanti Badu, Koshmaya Basnet, Kamala Thapa, Ganga Dhami, Harina Thapa, Sarita Bhujel, Rabina Chaudhari, Pustika Chaudhari, Ishuda Giri Kabaddi Women’s
28 Chanchala Danuwar Karate
29 Diwash Shrestha Karate
30 Ganga Ram Kushuwar Karate
31 Anu Gurung Karate
32 Saraswoti Kathayat, Dil Kumari Tamang, Binu Tamang, Dhana Maya Darlami, Sita Shah, Nirmala Giri, Punam Tharu, Dipa Bishwokarma, Anjali Thapa, Manmati Dhami, Sunita Bhujel, Puja Wod, Asha Tharu, Karishma Bogati, Sumitra Chaudhari, Kho Kho Women’s
33 Gaurika Shingh (50 mt back0 Swimming
34 Gaurika Shingh (100 mt back) Swimming
35 Duana Lama (200 mt Butterfly) Swimming
36 Duana Lama (200 mt Breast) Swimming
37 Siva Sundar Gothe, Sangyog Kapali, Binesh Khaniya, Santu Shrestha, Purushottam Bajrachary Table Tennis
38 Nima Gurung (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
39 Kiran Ale (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
40 Apshara Karki (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
41 Manita Shahi (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
42 Nisha Rawal (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
43 Krishna Bahadur Tamang (Pumse) Taekwondo
44 Laxman Malla Triathlon (Duathlon)
45 Humi Budha Magar Triathlon (Duathlon)
46 Soni Gurung, Keshari Thapa Magar, Basanta Tharu, Dipesh Chaudhari Triathlon (Team Relay)
47 Pratibha Mali, Sarawoti Chaudhary, Niruta Thagunna, Unisha Bhandari, Aruna Shai, Sunita Khadka, Punam Chand, Sofiya Pun, Hira K. C., Usha Bista, Reshma Bhandari, Janaki Bhandari, Kamal Pun, Salina Shrestha Volleyball (Wome’s)
48 Ashmita Rai (87 kg) Weightlifting
49 Bishal Singh Bista (96 kg) Weightlifting
50 Sagar Bhandari (109 kg) Weightlifting
51 Ambika Bhandari, (53 kg) Wrestling
52 Siwangi Dube, (53 kg) Wrestling
53 Sushila Chand (65 kg) Wrestling
54 Nirmala Jagari (72 kg) Wrestling
55 Mina Glan (Thaichi Chwan) Wushu
56 Biswo Budhamagar (Taushu Kunshu) Wushu
57 Mangal Prasad Tharu (60 kg) Wushu
58 Alina Chaudhary (52 kg) Wushu
59 Bindu Pun (70 kg) Wushu
60 Shilu Dangol (75 kg) Wushu
Bronze Medal – 96
1 Kamal Shrestha, Jit Bahadur Bote, Prem Bahadur Limbu (Team Pumse)  
2 Ramesh Bhattachan, Yogendra Sherchan, Sanatan Malla, Min Prasad Gauchan (Team) Archary
3 Rashmi Darlami, Manju Bajgai, Imaum Rai, Monika Rana Magar (Team) Archary
4 Dipak Adhikari (10000 mt) Athletics
5 Hari Kumar Rimal (5000 mt) Athletics
6 Som Bahadur Kumal (800 mt) Athletics
7 Tanka Karki (1500 mt) Athletics
8 Bikash Shrestha, Anumaya Rai (Mixed Doubles) Badminton
9 Prince Dahal, Praful Maharjan (Men’s Doubles) Badminton
10 Ratnajit Tamang Badminton
11 Ratnajit Tamang, Dipesh Dhami, Bikash Shrestha, Prince Dahal, Nabin Shrestha, Bishnu Katuwal, Sajan Krishna Tamrakar, Jivan Acharya, Praful Maharjan, Sunil Joshi Badminton Men’s Team
12 Nangshal Tamang, Rashila Maharjan, Amita Giri, Jesica Gurung, Sita Rai, Sova Gauchan, Sima Rajbanshi, Nita Lamshal, Anumaya Rai, Puja Shrestha Badminton Wome’s Team
13 Bijaya Burja, Sadish Pradhan, Bikram Joshi, Manesh Raj Rajopadhya, Binod Maharjan, Ayush Singh, Saurabh Shrestha, Ashim Shrestha, Dibeswor Shah, Bikash Gurung, Binod Shrestha, Mabindra Bhandari (Men’s Team) Basketball
14 Mina Gurung, Soni Waiba, Garisha Shilwal, Rabina Adhikari (3*3) Basketball
15 Binita Budhathoki, Nebika Chaudhari Beach Volleyball
16 Arjun Singu (62 kg) Boxing
17 Bikash Lama (69 kg) Boxing
18 Chandra Kala Thapa (57 kg) Boxing
19 Puran Rai Boxing
20 Sushil Thapa Magar Boxing
21 Tej Bahadur Deuja (52 kg) Boxing
22 Karan K.C., Binod Bhandari, Sandip Jora, Pawan Saraf, M.D. Arif Shekh, Rohit Paudel, Lalit Narayan Rajbanshi, Abhinash Bohara, Kushal Bhurtel, Dipendra Singh Airy, Sompal Kami, Rasid Khan, Parash Khadka, Gyanendra Malla, Sushan Bhari Cricket Team Men’s
23 Rubina Chhetri Belwasi, Sita Rana Magar, Karuna Bhandari, Kajal Shrestha, Sarita Magar, Indu Barma, Kabita Kunwar, Roma Thapa, Apshara Begam, Anjali Chand, Sonu Khadka, Mamata Chaudhari, Dali Bhatta, Saraswoti Chaudhari, Shanti (Suman) Khatiwada Cricket Team Women’s
24 Okresh Bajracharya (Cross Country) Cycling
25 Prachit Thapa Magar (Down Hill) Cycling
26 Amit Bhandari, Dinesh Panday, Rajendra Gajurel, Paysh Yonjan (Team Sabre) Fencing
27 Ashmita Basnet (Sabre) Fencing
28 Indira Paudel (Epee) Fencing
29 Jalendra Bahadur Shahi, Rajan Raj Khadka, Gyanendra Timalshina, Rakesh Maharjan (Team Foile) Fencing
30 Januka Syangtan (Epee) Fencing
31 Rama Singh (Foile) Fencing
32 Kasmira Shah, Rabina Shrestha, Sushma Koirala (Women’s Team) Golf  
33 Sukra Bahadur Rai Golf
34 Rajan Joshi (+100 kg) Judo
35 Ramesh Bahadur Chand (100 kg) Judo
36 Shreeram Makaju (90 kg) Judo
37 Soniya Bhatta (48 kg) Judo
38 Sumitra Rai (57 kg), Manita Shrestha Pradhan (57 kg), Dipa Gurung (+70 kg), Nisha Chaudhari (70 kg), Akriti Joshi (+70 kg), Nirmala Gharti Magar (70 kg), Sunil Nagarkoti (73 kg), Pawan Kumar Shrestha (90 kg), Sanjit Dangol (73 kg), Siv Bahadur Baram (+90 kg), Rajan Joshi (+90 kg), Manish Mahato (90 kg) Judo
39 Umesh Magar (60 kg) Judo
40 Manisha Chaudhari Karate
41 Mukundra Maharjan, Raj Kumar Rasaili, Sushil Paudel, Arjun Kumar Baghchan, Lekh Nath Mainali, Binod Shakya Gubhaju, Digambar Prasad Pant (Team Kumute) Karate
42 Rajib Pudasaini Karate
43 Sani Tamang, Estar Rai, Sushmita Waiba, Rita Karki (Team Kumute) Karate
44 Sonam Lama Karate
45 Indal Kumar Ray Kurmi, Shyam Kumar Budhathoki, Dhana Prasad Chaudhari, Hemraj Paneru, Kushal Meche, Tek Bahadur Sarki, Buddh Kumar Thapa, Gopi Prasad Timshina, Bharat Saru, Tilak Sinjali, Gaurav Rokaya, Milan Kumar Ray, Ganesh Biswokarma, Rajan Bal, Santosh Bohara Kho Kho Team Men’s
46 Abhilash Bista,  Aira Marhanisa Raut (Women’s Doubles) Lawn Tennis
47 Prerana Koirala Lawn Tennis
48 Prerana Koirala, Saloni Tamang (Women’s Doubles) Lawn Tennis
49 Prerana Koirala, Saloni Tamang, Abhilash Bista, Aira Marhanisa Raut, Rayna Shah, Prakriti Shrestha (Team) Lawn Tennis
50 Samrakshan Bhushan Bajrachary, Pranab Khanal, Pradip Khadka, Santosh Khatri, Nabin Magar, Samyak Bhusan Bajracharya (Team) Lawn Tennis
51 Amrit Thapa Magar, Dipak Thapa, Amir Blon, Arhanta Kesar Singh (Team) Squash
52 Krishna Thapa, Bhawana Sunuwar, Bipana Blon, Swosthani Shrestha (Team) Squash
53 Anushriya Tandukar, Gaurika Singh, Duana Lama, Tisha Shakya (00 * 00 mt free relay) Swimming
54 Anushriya Tandukar, Gaurika Singh, Duana Lama, Tisha Shakya (400 * 100 mt free relay) Swimming
55 Anushriya Tandukar, Gaurika Singh, Duana Lama, Tisha Shakya (400 * 200 mt free relay) Swimming
56 Tisha Shakya (200 mt IM) Swimming
57 Nabita Shrestha, Alina Maharjan, Rabina Maharjan, Sikka Suwal, Dikshya Tamang (Women’s Team) Table Tennis
58 Purushottam Bajracharya Table Tennis
59 Shantu Shrestha Table Tennis
60 Shantu Shrestha, Binesh Khaniya (Men’s Doubles) Table Tennis
61 Shantu Shrestha, Nabita Shrestha (Mixed Doubles) Table Tennis
62 Ashmita Khadka (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
63 Asmin Raut, Sina Limbu Maden (Pair Pumse) Taekwondo
64 Govinda Ale (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
65 Gyanendra Hamal (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
66 Jit Bahadur Bote, Parbati Gurung (Pair Pumse) Taekwondo
67 Manoj Malla (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
68 Nischal Man Shrestha (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
69 Rejin Rimal (Pumse) Taekwondo
70 Shishir Shrestha, Asmin Raut, Dipendra Gurung (Team Pumse) Taekwondo
71 Unisha Rai (Kyorogi) Taekwondo
72 Basanta Tharu Triathlon
73 Devi Kumari Chaudhari (64 kg) Weightlifting
74 Kamal Bahadur Adhikari (67 kg) Weightlifting
75 Laxi Ban (81 kg) Weightlifting
76 Mana Kumari Kumal (87 kg) Weightlifting
77 Prakash K.C. (73 kg) Weightlifting
78 Pukar Gurung (109 kg) Weightlifting
79 Rajlaxmi Thapa (71 kg) Weightlifting
80 Sandesh Gurung (102 kg) Weightlifting
81 Sangita Rai (45 kg) Weightlifting
82 Tara Devi Pun (76 kg) Weightlifting
83 Tularam Mahato (55 kg) Weightlifting
84 Bunnilal Raut (79 kg) Wrestling
85 Komal Khatri (59 kg) Wrestling
86 Manisha Singh (50 kg) Wrestling
87 Naresh Yadav (57 kg) Wrestling
88 Raj Yadav (125 kg) Wrestling
89 Saroj Yadav (65 kg) Wrestling
90 Sumir Kumar Shah (92 kg) Wrestling
91 Suresh Chunara (70 kg) Wrestling
92 Ashok Khaling (52 kg) Wushu
93 Chitra Singh Thakuri (70 kg) Wushu
94 Hari Prasad Gole (ThichiChwan) Wushu
95 Kiran Singh Saud (85 kg) Wushu
96 Nikesh Shrestha (80 kg) Wushu

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *