• 31ST OLYMPICS, Rio, Brazil, 2016

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार १०:३१        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Sirish Gurung Swimming – – 2 Gaurika Singh Swimming – – 3 Saraswoti Bhattarai Athletics – – 4 Hari Kumar Rimal Athletics – – 5 Phupu Lhamu Khatri Judo – – 6 Jit Bahadur Moktan Archery  – – 7 Nisha Rawal Taekwondo –  –

  • 30TH OLYMPICS, London, UK, 2012

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार १०:२६        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Prashiddha Jung Shaha Swimming – – 2 Shreya Dhital Swimming – – 3 Pramila Rijal Athletics – – 4 Tilak Ram Tharu Athletics – – 5 Sneha R.L.Rana Shooting – –

  • 29TH OLYMPICS, Beijing, China, 2008

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार १०:१८        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Arjun Bahadur Basnet Athletics – – 2 Chandra Kala Thapa Athletics – – 3 Karisma Karki Swimming – – 4 Prashiddha Jung Shaha Swimming – – 5 Phool Maya Kyapchhaki Shooting – – 6 Deepak Bista Taekwondo – Qualified 7 Kamal Bahadur Adhikari Weightlifting – – 8

  • 28TH OLYMPICS, Athens, Greece, 2004

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार १०:०६        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Rajendra Bhandari Athletics – – 2 Kanchi Maya Koju Athletics – – 3 Alice Shrestha Swimming – – 4 Nayana Shakey Swimming – – 5 Tikaram Shrestha Shooting – – 6 Sangina Baidhya Taekwondo – Qualified

  • 27TH OLYMPICS, Sydney, Australia, 2000

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार ०९:५८        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Gyan Bahadur Bohara Athletics – – 2 Devi Maya Paneru Athletics – – 3 Lt. Chitra Bahadur Gurung Swimming – – 4 Runa Pradhan Swimming – – 5 Bhagawati K.C. Shooting – –

  • 26TH OLYMPICS, Atlanta, USA, 1996

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार ०९:५१        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Sunil Lal Joshi Weightlifting – – 2 Bimala Rana Magar Athletics – – 3 Tika Bogati Athletics – – 4 Bibhaswori Rai Shooting – – 5 Nisma Gurung Swimming – – 6 Sitaram Shahi Swimming – –

  • 25TH OLYMPICS, Barcelona, Spain, 1992

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार ०९:२९        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Hari Bahadur Rokaya Athletics – – 2 Anita Shrestha Shooting – – 3 Narayan Gurung Taekwondo – – 4 Pramila Thapa Taekwondo – – 5 Sita Rai Taekwondo – –

  • 24TH OLYMPICS, Seoul, Koria, 1988

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार ०९:२२        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Baikuntha Manandhar Athletics – – 2 Raj Kumari Pandey Athletics – – 3 Menuka Raut Athletics – – 4 Hari Bahadur Rokaya Athletics – – 5 Krishna Bahadur Basnet Athletics – – 6 Tika Bogati Athletics – – 7 Dambar Kunwar Athletics – – 8 Lt. Dala

  • 23RD OLYMPICS, Los Angeles, USA, 1984

      २ चैत्र २०७६, आईतवार ०९:००        राखेप

    S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks 1 Baikuntha Manandhar Athletics – – 2 Amiri Yadav Athletics – – 3 Arjun Pnadit Athletics – – 4 Puspa Raj Ojha Athletics – – 5 Jodha Gurung Athletics – – 6 Umesh Maskey Boxing – – 7 Lt. Dal Bahadur Rana Magar Boxing – – 8 Prabin