2033 – 2033 BS

Late His Highness Basundhara Bir Bikram Shaha

2033 – 2044 BS

Late Dhirendra Shaha

2049 – 2058 BS

Late Prince Dipendra Bir Bikram Shaha

2058 – 2063 BS

Former Prince Parash Bir Bikram Shaha

2063-01-12 to 2065-05-02 BS

Late Prime Minister Girija Prasad Koirala

2065-05-02 Bs. to 2066-02-11

Prime Minister Puspa Kamal Dahal

2066-02-11 to 2067-10-23 BS

Prime Minister Madav Kumar Nepal

2067-10-23 to 2068-05-12 BS

Prime Minister Jhala Nath Khanal

2068-05-12 to 2069-12-01

Prime Minister Baburam Bhattarai

2069-12-01 to 2070-10-28

Interim Prime Minister Khilraj Regmi

2070-10-28 to 2072-06-25

Late Prime Minister Sushil Koirala

2072-06-25 to 2073-04-20

Prime Minister K.P Sharma Oli

2073-04-20 to 2074-02-24

Prime Minister Puspa Kamal Dahal

2074-02-24 to 2074-11-03

Prime Minister Ser Bahadur Deuwa

2074-11-03 to 2078-03-28

Prime Minister K.P Sharma Oli

2078-03-29 to Date

Prime Minister Ser Bahadur Deuwa