National Games

1st National Game 2038

Kathmandu,

Bhadra 27 to Ashoj 4,

S.No. Zone Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Bagmati 44 33 25 102
2 Gandaki 8 7 9 24
3 Koshi 6 13 6 25
4 Narayani 5 4 8 17
5 Janakpur 3 1 2 6
6 Seti 3 7 10
7 Bheri 2 6 3 11
8 Dhaulagiri 2 2 1 5
9 Mahakari 2 2 4
10 Lumbini 2 2 4
11 Sagarmatha 1 6 5 12
12 Mechi 6 3 9
13 Rapti 2 2
14 Karnali 0
Total 78 78 156 231

Best Team at

  1. Gandaki         Sports Exhibition and March pass
  2. Dhaulagiri     Discipline
  3. Karnali           Dress

S.N.                Sports

1                      Athletics
2                      Football
3                      Badminton
4                      Volleyball
5                      Baghachal
6                      Chess
7                      Kabaddi
8                      Gymnastics
9                      Table Tennis
10                    Cricket
11                    Archery
12                    Weightlifting
13                    Handball
14                    Boxing
15                    Bodybuilding
16                    Swimming

Male Athletes     1220
Female Athletes    223

2nd National Game 2040

Pokhara,

Chitra 12 to 30,

S.No. Zone Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Bagmati 50 33 25 108
2 Gandaki 21 7 9 37
3 Koshi 18 13 6 37
4 Bheri 7 4 2 13
5 Narayani 5 10 13 28
6 Mechi 5 7 7 19
7 Dhaulagiri 5 6 11
8 Sagarmatha 4 5 6 15
9 Janakpur 2 4 7 13
10 Lumbini 1 5 8 14
11 Mahakali 1 1 2 4
12 Seti 3 3 6
13 Rapti 1 1
14 Karnali 1 1
Total 119 119 96 307

Best Team at

1             Gandaki         March pass

2             Seti Zone       Discipline

3             Mechi             Dress

S.N.                Sport

1                      Football
2                      Athletics
3                      Martial Arts
4                      Badminton
5                      Volleyball (Male/Female)
6                      Baghachal
7                      Chess
8                      Gymnastics
9                      Table Tennis
10                    Cricket
11                    Weightlifting
12                    Handball
13                    Boxing
14                    Bodybuilding
15                    Hockey
16                    Tennis
17                    Shooting
18                    Folk Song
19                    Folk Dance

Male Athletes           1968
Female Athletes         539

3rd National Game 2042

Birgunj,

Falgun 23 to Chaitra 1,

S.No. Zone Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Bagmati 66 35 37 138
2 Koshi 18 28 27 73
3 Narayani 13 22 29 64
4 Bheri 10 5 10 25
5 Sagarmatha 8 0 7 15
6 Gandaki 7 24 26 57
7 Lumbini 6 8 10 24
8 Seti 5 10 6 21
9 Mechi 4 9 11 24
10 Rapti 3 2 3 8
11 Dhaulagiri 3 2 3 8
12 Janakpur 2 5 6 13
13 Mahakali 1 2 3
14 Karnali 1 1
Total 146 150 178 474

Participated Players

Male       :               2037       Female   :   2037

Best Region on

Mechi       :               Team,

Gandaki    :               Dress & March Pass

Records

Jitendra Chaudhari (Athletics), Koshi                    5 Gold

(100 m, 200 m, 400 m, 4X100 m, 4X400 m)

Rajesh Man Shrestha (Gymnastics), Bagmati       4 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze

Included Game

1                    Foot Ball (Men/Women)

2                   Athletics

3                   Martial Arts

4                   Badminton

5                   Volleyball (Men/Women)

6                   Baghchal

7                   Chess

8                   Gymnastic

9                   Table tennis

10                 Cricket

11                 Weightlifting

12                 Handball (Male/Female)

13                 Boxing

14                 Bodybuilding

15                 Swimming

16                 Tennis

17                 Shooting (Male/Female)

18                 Duet Song

19                 Folk Dance

20                 Hockey

21                 Kabaddi (Male/Female)

4th National Game 2055

Nepalgunj,

Chaitra 8 to 14,

 

S.No. Region Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Central 49 31 32 112
2 Nepal Army 29 28 21 78
3 Nepal Police 25 14 20 59
4 Western 13 18 21 52
5 Eastern 12 27 39 78
6 Mid Western 7 15 32 54
7 Far Western 5 7 24 36
Total 140 140 189 469

Participated Players Total :            1622

Best Team

Mid Western         :               Discipline

Nepal Army          :               March Pass

Best Player

Female                   :               Teju Gurung (Karate), Mid Western

Male                       :               Rabi Maharjan (Karate), Central

Records

Devi Maya Paneru (Athletics)             100 m  0:12.89 sec.

200 m  1:00.78 sec

Ram Krishna Chaudhari (Athletics)      100m   0:11.10 sec

Nayena Shakya (Swimming)                9 Gold

5th National Game 2065

Kathmandu,

Chaitra 24 to 30,

Medal Tally in Regional Game

S.No. Region Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Central 69 32 36 137
2 APF 32 17 17 66
3 Nepal Police 26 39 23 88
4 Western 20 23 40 83
5 Eastern 14 25 54 93
6 Mid Western 9 23 48 80
7 Far Western 8 18 39 65
8 Nepal Army 9 7 12 28
9 PLA 0 1 5 6
Total 187 185 274 646

Medal Tally in Open Game

S.No. Region Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Central 52 44 53 149
2 APF 12 7 6 25
3 Nepal Police 11 0 2 13
4 Nepal Army 9 10 10 29
5 Western 6 9 16 31
6 Far Western 3 9 7 19
7 Eastern 1 10 7 18
8 Mid Western 0 5 9 14
9 PLA 0 0 0 0
Total 94 94 110 298

National Records

Athletics

S.N. Players Event Region Timing
1 Basanti Kumal Chaudhari Javelin Throw Midwest 35.46 mt.
2 Pramila Rijal 400 mt APF 9.60 Sec
3 Keshari Chaudhari Triple Jump NPC 11.30 mt
4 Bal Krishna Chaudhari High Jump APF 1.96 mt

Weightlifting

S.N. Players Event Region Snatch C & Jerk Total
1 Kamal Bd. Adhikari 69  kg Army 115kg
2 Devi Chaudhari 53 kg NPC 75 kg 132 kg
3 Jhanta Kr. Katuwal 63 kg NPC 74 kg 90 kg 164 kg
4 Tara Devi Pun 69 kg NPC 64 kg 82 kg 146 kg
5 Laxmi Ban 75 kg NpC 56 kg 70 kg 126kg

Swimming

1          Chandra Singh Mahato,    50mt. Butterfly     28.43 sec.

2          Karisham Karki

 

 

6th National Game 2068

Dhangadhi, Mahendranagar,

Chaitra 14 to 21,

S.No. Region Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Central 129 85 90 304
2 Nepal Police 54 43 34 131
3 Nepal APF 46 42 46 134
4 Western 27 52 65 144
5 Far Western 23 25 52 100
6 PLA 18 17 25 60
7 Eastern 11 27 87 125
8 Mid Western 10 19 61 90
9 Union University 2 8 6 16
10 University 1 1 0 2
Total 321 319 466 1106

7th National Game 2073

Biratnagar

Paush 8 – 15

Region Gold Silver Bronze Total
Army 113 64 48 225
APF 50 48 58 156
NPC 40 38 41 119
Central 32 50 57 139
Midwestern 9 15 43 67
Western 8 21 38 67
Eastern 7 17 49 73
Farwestern 4 11 59 74
Total 263 264 393 920

 


समाचार / गतिबिधि View All

Upcoming Events View All