Olympic Games

18th Olympic

Tokyo, Japan, 1964
S.N. Name of Athletes Sports Medal Remarks
1 Bhupendra Silwal Athletics
2 Ganga Bahadur Thapa Athletics
3 Nama Singh Thapa Boxing
4 Om Prasad Pun Boxing
5 Ram Prasad Gurung Boxing
6 Bhim Bahadur Thapa Boxing

20th Olympic,

 Munich, Germany, 1972
1 Jit Bahadur K.C. Athletics
2 Bhakta Bahadur Sapkota Athletics

21st Olympic

Montreal, Canada, 1976
1 Baikuntha Manandhar Athletics

22nd Olympics

Mosco, Russia, 1980
1 Baikuntha Manandhar Athletics
2 Nara Bahadur Dahal Athletics
3 Raghuraj Wanta Athletics
4 Laxman Basnet Athletics
5 Mukundahari Shrestha Athletics
6 Umesh Maskey Boxing
7 Rabi Raj Thapa Boxing
8 Narendra Pomu Boxing
9 Lt. Puskardwhoj Shahi Boxing
10 Bishnu Malakar Boxing
11 Ashok Kumar Shahi Weightlifting
12 Rajendra Pradhan Weightlifting

23rd Olympics

Los Angeles, USA, 1984
1 Baikuntha Manandhar Athletics
2 Amiri Yadav Athletics
3 Arjun Pnadit Athletics
4 Puspa Raj Ojha Athletics
5 Jodha Gurung Athletics
6 Umesh Maskey Boxing
7 Lt. Dal Bahadur Rana Magar Boxing
8 Prabin Tuladhar Boxing
9 Mana Bahadur Shrestha Boxing
10 Surendra Hamal Weightlifting
11 Jagdish Pradhan Weightlifting

24th Olympics

Seoul, Koria, 1988
1 Baikuntha Manandhar Athletics
2 Raj Kumari Pandey Athletics
3 Menuka Raut Athletics
4 Hari Bahadur Rokaya Athletics
5 Krishna Bahadur Basnet Athletics
6 Tika Bogati Athletics
7 Dambar Kunwar Athletics
8 Lt. Dala Bahadur Rana Magar Boxing
9 Bishnu Bahadur Singha Boxing
10 Jhapat S. Bhujel Boxing
11 Ram Bahadur Giri Boxing
12 Damber Dhwoj Bhatta Boxing
13 Ganga Bahadur Dangol Judo
14 Rishiram Pradhan Judo
15 Parbati Thapa Shooting
16 Lt. Bharat Saud Weightlifting
17 Bidhan Lama Taekwondo Bronze Exhibition Game
18 Lt. Man Bahadur Tamang Taekwondo

25th Olympics

Barcelona, Spain, 1992
1 Hari Bahadur Rokaya Athletics
2 Anita Shrestha Shooting
3 Narayan Gurung Taekwondo
4 Pramila Thapa Taekwondo
5 Sita Rai Taekwondo

26th Olympics

Atlanta, USA, 1996
1 Sunil Joshi Weightlifting
2 Bimala Rana Magar Athletics
3 Tika Bogati Athletics
4 Bibhaswori Rai Shooting
5 Nisma Gurung Swimming
6 Sitaram Shahi Swimming

27th Olympics

Sydney, Australia, 2000
1 Gyan Bahadur Bohara Athletics
2 Devi Maya Paneru Athletics
3 Lt. Chitra Bahadur Gurung Swimming
4 Runa Pradhan Swimming
5 Bhagawati K.C. Shooting

28th Olympics

Athens, Greece, 2004
1 Rajendra Bhandari Athletics
2 Kanchi Maya Koju Athletics
3 Alice Shrestha Swimming
4 Nayana Shakey Swimming
5 Tikaram Shrestha Shooting
6 Sangina Baidhya Taekwondo Qualified

29th Olympics

Beijing, China, 2008
1 Arjun Bahadur Basnet Athletics
2 Chandra Kala Thapa Athletics
3 Karisma Karki Swimming
4 Prashiddha Jung Shaha Swimming
5 Phool Maya Kyapchhaki Shooting
6 Deepak Bista Taekwondo Qualified
7 Kamal Bahadur Adhikari Weightlifting
8 Debu Thapa Judo

30th Olympics

London, UK, 2012
1 Prashiddha Jung Shaha Swimming
2 Shreya Dhital Swimming
3 Pramila Rijal Athletics
4 Tilak Ram Tharu Athletics
5 Sneha R.L.Rana Shooting

31st Olympics

Rio, Brazil, 2016
1 Sirish Gurung Swimming
2 Gaurika Singh Swimming
3 Saraswoti Bhattarai Athletics
4  Hari Kumar Rimal Athletics
5 Phupu Lhamu Khatri Judo
6 Jit Bahadur Moktan Archery  –
7 Nisha Rawal Taekwondo  –

समाचार / गतिबिधि View All

Upcoming Events View All