South Asian Games

First SAF

1st SAF Games – 1983
Kathmandu, Nepal,
Gold – 4
1
Baikuntha Manandhar
Athletics
2
Late.Dal Bahadur Ranamagar
Boxing
3
Late.Pushkar Dhoj Shahi
Boxing
4
Rupak Raj Sharma / Lok Bahadur Shahi / Suresh Panthi / Dhiren Pradhan / Shreeram Ranjitkar / Bhakta Raj Rajkarnikar / Bidur Bista / Krishna Thapa / Yam Bahadur Ghale / Man Bahadur Malla / Umesh Pradhan / Raju Shakya / Ganesh Thapa / Kedar Manandhar / Binaya Shrestha / Kiran Rai / Pawan Rana Magar
Football
Silver – 12
1
Arjun Pandit
Athletics
2
Amiri Yadav (2 Medals)
Athletics
3
Prakash Tuladhar
Boxing
4
Prabin Tuladhar
Boxing
5
Uttam Shrestha
Boxing
6
Man Bahadur Shrestha
Boxing
7
Ram Awale
Boxing
8
Jagdish Pradhan
Weightlifting
9
Ashok Karki
Weightlifting
10
Surendra Hamal
Weightlifting
11
Sunil Joshi
Weightlifting
Bronze – 8
1
Jodha Gurung
Athletics
2
Umesh Maskey
Boxing
3
Jyoti Paudel
Weightlifting
4
Shiva Bhakti
Weightlifting
5
Samashuddin Siddiki
Weightlifting
6
4 X 100 mt. Relay Free Style Men’s
Amrit Chitrakar / Tulasi Gurung / Jaya Gurung / Rajman Tuladhar
Swimming
7
Middle Relay Men
Ishwor Karki / Rajman Tuladhar / Shyam Gurung / Ongden Lama
 Swimming
8
4 X 100 mt. Relay Free StyleWomen’s
Shradhha Lepcha / Archana Thapa / Indira Chamling / Nelam Tuladhar
Swimming

Second SAF

2nd SAF Games – 1985
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Gold – 1
1
Baikuntha Manandhar
Athletics
Silver – 9
1
Lt. Puskar Dhoj Shahi
Boxing
2
Amiri Yadav
Athletics
3
Madan Sibabhakti (2 medals)
Weightlifting
4
Surendra Hamal (2 medals)
Weightlifting
5
Samasuddin Shiddiki (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
Bronze – 22
1
Amiri Yadav
Athletics
2
Anup Lama
Boxing
3
Prabin Tuladhar
Boxing
4
Lt. Dala Bahadur Rana Magar
Boxing
5
Kumar K.C.
Boxing
6
Mana Bahadur Shrestha
Boxing
7
Krishna Thapa
Boxing
8
Surendra Hamal
Weightlifting
9
Subodh Shrestha (2 Medals)
Weightlifting
10
Ashok Karki
Weightlifting
11
Ashok Shahi (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
12
Sunil Joshi (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
13
Jagadish Pradhan (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
14
Krishna Bahadur Basnet
Weightlifting
15
Ganesh Thapa / Shreeram Ranjitkar / Lok Bahadur Shahi / Dhiren Pradhan / Bhakta Raj Rajkarnikar / Bigyan Sharma / Raju Shakya / Man Bahadur Malla / Umesh Pradhan / Ganesh Panday / Kedar Manandhar / Gyani Raja Shrestha / Devendra Basnet / Mani shaha / Raju Man Tuladhar / Suresh Panthi / Lalit Thapa
Footbal

Third SAF

3rd SAF Games – 1987
Calcutta, India
Gold – 2
1
Baikuntha Manandhar
Athletics
2
Late.Dal Bahadur Ranamagar
Boxing
Silver -7
1
Late.Pushkar Dhoj Shahi
Boxing
2
Ram Bahadur Giri
Boxing
3
Chitra Bahadur Gurung
Boxing
4
Bijaya Deuja
Boxing
5
Gita Chhetri / Indira Chitrakatr / Sijarin Shah / Neelam Tuladhar
Table Tennis
6
Dharma Man Bajrachaya / Sijarin Shah
Table Tennis
7
Nepali Team
Football
Bronze – 33
1
Manoj Kumar Shrestha
Boxing
2
Lal Bahadur B.K
Boxing
3
Shambhu B.K.
Boxing
4
Sushil Pokharel
Boxing
5
Kishore Kumar Thapa
Boxing
6
Sijarin Shah (Single)
Table Tennis
7
Gita Chhetri / Sijarin Shah
Table Tennis
8
Dharma Man Bajracharya / Aman Chitrakar
Table Tennis
9
Rajan / Kiran / Dhurba / Dharma / Aman Chitrakar
Table Tennis
10
Late.Bharat Sawad (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
11
Jagadish Pradhan (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
12
Ashok Karki (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
13
Samasuddhin Shiddiki (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
14
Sunil Joshi (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
15
Kanan Chaudhari (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
16
Madan Siva Bhakti
Weightlifting
17
Hari Bahadur Rokaya
Athletics
18
Bimala Joshi
Athletics
19
Menuka Raut (2 Medals)
Athletics
20
Khursid Ahamad Khan
Athletics

Fourth SAF

4th SAF Game – 1989
Islamabad, Pakistan
Gold -1
1
Chitra Bahadur Gurung
Boxing
Silver -13
1
Bishnu Bahadur Singh
Boxing
2
Suresh Malla
Boxing
3
Late.Dal Bahadur Ranamagar
Boxing
4
Ganesh Bahadur Bhattrai
Boxing
5
Samsuddin Siddiki  (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
6
Jagdish Pradhan (2 Medals)
Weightlifting
7
Ashok Shahi
Weightlifting
8
Sijarin Shah / Gita Chhetri (Doubles)
Table Tennis
9
Sijarin / Alka / Gita Chhetri / Nellam Tuladhar (Team)
Table Tennis
10
Dharma Raj Yadav
Wrestling
Bronze – 32
1
Dhurba Lal Shrestha
Boxing
2
Sushi Pokharel
Boxing
3
Dambar Datta Bhatta
Boxing
4
Ram Bahadur Giri
Boxing
5
Lal Bahadur B.K.
Boxing
6
Kishor Kumar Thapa
Boxing
7
Gita Chettri
Table Tennis
8
Aman Chitrakar / Dharma Man Bajracharya
Table Tennis
9
Dhruba / Shankar / Dharma / Rajan / Aman Chitrakar
Table Tennis
10
Baikuntha Manandhar
Athletics
11
Jyoti Paudel (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
12
Surendra Hamal (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
13
Ram Kumar Shrestha (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
14
Madan Sivabhakti (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
15
Sunil Joshi (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
16
Jagdish Pradhan
Weightlifting
17
Ashok Shahi (2 Medals)
Weightlifting
18
Sanjaya Maharjan (3 Medals)
Weightlifting
19
Late Bharat Saud
Weightlifting

Fifth SAF

5th SAF Game – 1991
Colombo, Shrilanka
Gold – 2
1
 Gita. Chhetri / Sijarin Shah / Puja Thapa / Neelam  Tuladhar
Table Tennis
2
 Anita Shrestha
 Shooting
Silver – 8
1
 Bishnu Bahadur Singh
 Boxing
2
 Kishna Man Shrestha
 Boxing
3
 Prakash Thapamagar
 Boxing
4
 Bishan Singh Raut
 Athletics
5
 Parbati+Anita+Bibhashori
 Shooting
6
 Sunil Joshi (3 Medals)
 Weightlifting
Bronze – 30
1
 Om Maskey
 Boxing
2
 Suresh Malla
 Boxing
3
 Tej Bahadur
 Boxing
4
 Prem Krishna Maharjan
 Boxing
5
 Ram Bahadur Saud
 Boxing
6
 Kishor Thapa
 Boxing
7
 Suraj Dangol
 Boxing
8
 Tika Bogati
 Athletics
9
 Khursid Ahamad Khan
Athletics
10
 Prerana / Sostika / Bhumija
Shooting
11
 Sijarin Shah
Table Tennis
12
 Jyoti Paudel (3 Medals)
 Weightlifting
13
 Sanjaya Maharjan (3 Medals)
 Weightlifting
14
 Jagadish Pradhan
 Weightlifting
15
 Jivan Gautam (3 Medals)
 Weightlifting
16
 Surendra Hamal (3 Medals)
 Weightlifting
17
 Samsuddin Siddiki (3 Medals)
 Weightlifting
18
 Ashok Shahi (2 Medals)
 Weightlifting
19
 Late.Bharat Sawad
 Weightlifting

Sixth SAF

6th SAF Games – 1993
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Gold – 1
1
Raju Shakya / Umesh Pradhan / Upendra Man singh / Mrigendra Mishra / Dev Narayan Chaudhari / Babu Kaji Dhaubanjar / Rajesh Thapa / Milan Bhakta Hada / Rakesh Manandhar / Kumar Rajbhandari / Sunil Prajapati / Gyanendra Serchan / Jivan Lama / Mani Shaha / Bal Gopal Maharjan / Basanta Kumar Gurung / Deepak Amatya / Rajesh Maskey / Dinesh Shrestha / Surya Man Shrestha
Football
Silver – 6
1
Nima Tamang (57 kg.)
Boxing
2
Umesh Katuwal (54 kg.)
Boxing
3
Ram Kumar Basnet (60 kg)
Judo
4
Bir Bdr. Rana (71 kg)
Judo
5
Ganga Bdr. Dangol (75 kg)
Judo
6
Kanchha Ram Tamang (86 kg)
Judo
Bronze – 15
1
Ram Bahadur Sawad (65 kg)
Boxing
2
Chitra Bahadur Gurung (81 kg)
Boxing
3
Raj Kapur Thapa (91 kg.)
Boxing
4
Purna Bdr. Gurung (60 kg)
Boxing
5
Kishor Thapa (91 kg)
Boxing
6
Om Maskey (48 kg)
Boxing
7
Home Bdr. Thapa (65kg)
Boxing
8
Shivadhari Yadav (46 kg)
Wrestling
9
Dharma Raj Yadav (74 kg)
Wrestling
10
Himalaya S. Budhathoki (55 kg.)
Judo
11
Dal Bdr. Gurung (45 kg.)
Judo
12
Mitra Lal Chapagai (50 kg.)
Judo
13
Gop Bdr. Adhikar (100 m)
Athletics
14
Tika Bogati (Marathon)
Athletics
15
Khursid Ahmad Khan (Javlin throw)
Athletics

Seventh SAF

7th SAF Games – 1995
Madras, India
Gold – 4
1
Tika Bogati
Athletices
2
Ramesh Basnet
Judo
3
Bir Bahadur Rana
Judo
4
Jit Bahadur Chaudari
Judo
Silver – 8
1
Ganesh Bahadur Rai
Athletices
2
Khursed Ahamad Khan
Athletices
3
Bir Bahadur Tamang
Judo
4
Birendra Ranjit
Judo
5
Om Bahadur Thapa
Judo
6
Roshan Nakarmi
Weightlifting
7
Sunil Joshi
Weightlifting
8
Pandav Yadav
Weightlifting
Bronze – 16
1
Abhi Narayan Adhikari
Athletices
2
Kancha Ram Tamang
Judo
3
Rupak Lama
Judo
4
Maya Sunuwar / Sangita Karki / Saraswoti Baniya
Shooting
5
Rakesh Ranjit
Weightlifting
6
Ashok Shahi
Weightlifting
7
Ram Kumar Shrestha
Weightlifting
8
Hari Bahadur K.C.
Boxing
9
Neema Tamang
Boxing
10
Sher Bahadur Ranamagar
Boxing
11
Krishna Man Shrestha
Boxing
12
Budhhi Bahadur Pokhrel
Boxing
13
Rana Bahadur Sauda
Boxing
14
Chitra Bahadur Gurung
Boxing
15
Raj Kumar Thapalia
Boxing
16
Suraj Dangol
Boxing

Eighth SAF

8th SAF Game – 1999
Kathmandu, Nepal
Gold – 31
1
Prakash Thapamagar
Boxing
2
Ramchandra Thaparmagar
Boxing
3
Ravi Maharjan
Karate
4
Deepak Shrestha
Karate
5
Dhojman Moktan
Karate
6
Surendra Lal Shrestha
Karate
7
Rajesh Shrestha
Karate
8
Krishna Gurung
Karate
9
Priti Dangol
Karate
10
Prabin Rana / Gopilal Bomjan / Krishna Rai / Bijaya Lama (Team Kata)
Karate
11
Ganga Ram Maharjan (Single Kata)
Karate
12
Neeta Rai
Karate
13
Meena Pathak
Karate
14
Junu Rai
Karate
15
Binita Chaudhari
Karate
16
Sona Thapa / Teju Gurung / Bina Suwal / Anju Hachhethu (Team Kata)
Karate
17
Runa Pradhan / Nayana Shakya / Rubina Pradhan / Stuti Singh
Swimming
18
Sangina Vaidhya
Taekwondo
19
Renuka Ranamagar
Taekwondo
20
Sabita Rajbhandari
Taekwondo
21
Primila Thapa
Taekwondo
22
Bandana Shreshta
Taekwondo
23
Ritu Jimi Rai
Taekwondo
24
Kishor Shrestha
Taekwondo
25
Ashok Kumar Lama
Taekwondo
26
Koshish Khadka
Taekwondo
27
Deepak Bista
Taekwondo
28
Ravi Ujjwal Thapaliya
Taekwondo
29
Kamal Chhetri
Taekwondo
30
Raj Kumar Rai
Taekwondo
31
Sita Rai
Taekwondo

Eighth SAF

Silver – 10
1
Gyan Bahadur Bohara
Athletics
2
Ram Kumar Bhattarai
Boxing
3
Rajan Dangol
Boxing
4
Prem Krishna Maharjan
Boxing
5
Hari Bahadur K.C.
Boxing
6
Rames Das Shrestha
Boxing
7
Durga Raj Niraula
Karate
8
Nepali Team
Football
9
Pramod Manandhar
Taekwondo
10
Manju Tuladhar
Taekwondo
Bronze – 24
1
Yam Bahadur Pudasaini
Athletics
2
Khursid Ahamad Khan
Athletics
3
Ganesh Bahadur Rai
Athletics
4
4 X 400 Relay      Devi Maya Paneru / Bina Shrestha / Susmita Thapa / Samigya Shakya
Athletics
5
Harimaya Chaudhari / Keshmaya Shrish
Athletics
6
Nima Tamang
Boxing
7
Indra Bahadur Rana Magar
Boxing
8
Makendra Bahadur Singh
Karate
9
Upendra Thapa / Jagat Bahadur Tamang / Bikash / Bikram Rana (10 mt. Air pistol)
Shooting
10
Ashim Yadav / Tikaram Shrestha / Samir Aryal (10 mt. Air Rifle)
Shooting
11
Sangita Karki / Maya Sunuwar / Santi Somai Thapa (10 mt. Air Pistol)
Shooting
12
4 x 200 mt. Free Style Relay
Chitra Bahadur Gurung / Shyam Bahadur Gurung / Samir Manandhar / Ananda Kunwar
Swimming
13
Sandip Singh Mahat / Rajendra Kapali
Table Tennis
14
Gita Thapa Magar / Sandhya Shakya
Table Tennis
15
Gita Thapa Magar / Rajendra Kapali
Table Tennis
16
Nepali Team
Volleyball
17
Rakesh Ranjit
Weightlifting
18
Roshan Nakarmi
Weightlifting
19
Madan Sivabhakti
Weightlifting
20
Dharma Raj Yadav
Wrestling
21
Shomari Yadav
Wrestling
22
Upendra Das Bairagi
Wrestling
23
Bramha Dev Yadav
Wrestling
24
Raji Sharan Yadav
Wrestling

Ninth SAG

9th SA Game – 2004
Islamabad, Pakistan
Gold – 7
1
Deepak Shrestha
Karate
2
Sangina Vaidhya
Taekwondo
3
Rupa Sayangden
Taekwondo
4
Deepak Bista
Taekwondo
5
Nirmal Shrestha
Taekwondo
6
Renuka Ranamagar
Taekwondo
7
Niranjan Shrestha
Taekwondo
Silver – 5
1
Rajendra Bhandari
Athletics
2
Bikash Pariyar
Athletics
3
Bishnu Prasad Rijal
Boxing
4
Surendra Shrestha
Karate
5
Kusal Shrestha
Karate
Bronze – 9
1
Arjun Bahadur Basnet
Athletics
2
Dipendra Maharjan
Boxing
3
Dhan Bahadur Hitang
Boxing
4
Surya Bahadur Ranamagar
Boxing
5
Hari Chandra Khadka
Boxing
6
Kul Bahadur Rawal
Boxing
7
Gang Ram Maharjan
Karate
8
Raju Adhikari
Karate
9
Rabindra Dahal
Karate
10
Gyan Bahadur Shrestha
Weightlifting

Tenth SAG

10th SA Game – 2006
Colombo, Shrilanka
Gold – 7
1
Kamal Bahadur Adhikari
Weightlifting
2
Bina Lama Khadka
Wushu
3
Raj Kumar Rosalie
Wushu
4
Sulochana Sijwakha
Karate
5
Kushal Shrestha
Karate
6
Manita Sahi
Taekwondo
7
Deepak Bista
Taekwondo
Silver – 15
1
Sushil Gimire
Boxing
2
Macha Ratna Maharjan
Wushu
3
Bhuwan Shrestha
Wushu
4
Dhanbir Maharjan
Wushu
5
Amrita Shakya
Karate
6
Ram Limbu
Karate
7
Subhadra Shrestha / Roji Nagarkoti / Sangita Dangol / Romika Rai
Karate
8
Kanchi Maya Koju
Athletics
9
Arjun Bahadur Basnet
Athletics
10
Kumar Manandhar
Taekwondo
11
Aayusha Shakya
Taekwondo
12
Padhma Gurung
Taekwondo
13
Dharma Raj Yadav
Wrestling
14
Debu Thapa
 Judo
15
Ranju Rai
Judo

Tenth SAG

Bronze – 31
1
Sumina Shrestha
Badminton
2
Sumina Shrestha / Samjhana Khaling / Sara Devi Tamang / Neri Thapa / Shrijana Shrestha
Badminton
3
Balaram Thapa / Pasupati Paneru / Ram Singh Chaudhari / Indra Mahata / Anil Lakhe
Badminton
4
Rabindra Shakya / Rajendra Kapali / Sushil Kumar Paudel / Gopal Maharjan / Sunder Gothe
Table Tennis
5
Sandhya Shakya / Muna Basukala / Gita Thapa Magar / Rita Prajapati / Suvekchha Newang
Table Tennis
6
Mahesh Rijal
Boxing
7
Purna Bahadur Lama
Boxing
8
Anil Gurung
Boxing
9
Bishnu Rijal
Boxing
10
Beg Bahadur Pande
Wushu
11
Shyam Bista
Wushu
12
Bhushan Bajracharya
Wushu
13
Rukmini Thapa Magar
Wushu
14
Gautam Dangol
Wushu
15
Pancha Man Maharjan
Wushu
16
Krishna Kala K.C.
Karate
17
Binod Shakya
Karate
18
Rabindra Dahal
Karate
19
Ram Saran Twati
Karate
20
Nir Bahadur Moktan / Kedar Bahadur Simkhada / Ganesh Thing / Purna Bahadur Balami
Karate
21
Sailesh Rana / Alish Shrestha / Kisim Lal Tharu / Om Bahadur Kumal
Swimming
22
Sangina Baidhya
Taekwando
23
Indira Rai
Judo
24
Radha Devi Rai
Judo
25
Devendra Karmacharya
Judo
26
Subrat Shrestha
Judo
27
Boni Lal Rawat Yadhav
Wrestling
28
Krishna Thapa / Bhawana Sunuwar / Kshitiz Gurung / Manida Shaha
Squash
29
Gyan Bahadur Shrestha
Weightlifting
30
Nepali Team
Football
31
Nepali Team (Women)
Volleyball

Eleventh SAG

11th SAG – 2010
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Gold – 8
1
Deepak Bista
Taekwondo
2
Ayesha Shakya
Taekwondo
3
Binita Maharjan
Wushu
4
Ang Babu Lama
Wushu
5
Sunil Lama
Karate
6
Binod Shakya
Karate
7
Ganga Adhikari
Karate
8
Rajendra Bhandari
Athletics
Silver – 9
1
Purushottam Rijal
Wushu
2
Bikash Gurung
Wushu
3
Anu Adhikari
Karate
4
Binod Maharjan
Karate
5
Satindra Yadav
Wrestling
6
Ajit Gurung
Boxing
7
Kumar Manandhar
Taekwondo
8
Manita Shahi
Taekwondo
9
Jamuna Gurung (Captain) / Anu Lama / Asmita Khawas / Bhagbati Thapa / Binita Shrestha / Chandra Bhandari / Deepa Adhikari / Deepa Chhetri / Laxmi Paudel / Mana Maya Magar / Mira Maharjan / Niru Thapa / Nisha Dewan / Namita Dali / Pramila Rai / Ranjana Darji / Sajana Rana / Sapana Lama / Tulasa Singh / Usha Bhandari
Football
Bronze – 20
1
Alina Chaudhari
Wushu
2
Jharana Gurung
Wushu
3
Man Kumari Chaulagai
Taekwondo
4
Dan Bahadur Aire
Taekwondo
5
Debu Thapa
Judo
6
Radha Devi Rai
Judo
7
Rajan Joshi
Judo
8
Deepak Krishna Shrestha
Judo
9
Kushal Shrestha
Karate
10
Kushal Shrestha / Parsu Ram Bastola / Ganesh Bahadur Thing (Team Kata)
Karate
11
Laxman Saud
Boxing
12
Muna Basukala
Table Tennis
13
Muna Basukala / Gita Thapa Magar
Table Tennis
14
Ajaya Suwal / Chandra Shahi / Deep Saun / Siva Sundar Gothe / Purusottam Bajracharya (Team)
Table Tennis
15
Ratnajit Tamang / Sajan Krishna Tamrakar / Kishor Rana / Sahadev Khadka / Bishal Pradhan / Bikash Shrestha
Badminton
16
Sara Devi Tamang / Sujana Shrestha / Puja Shrestha / Nangsal Devi Tamang / Sabina Panthi / Punam Gurung
Badminton
17
Damber Baduwal / Bhuwan Khadka / Dharma Sunar / Hem Bahadur Basnet / Jaya Bohara / Kebal Raut / Man Bahadur Ranabhat / Mahesh Bohara / Naresh Chaudhari / Munna Patel / Sanjaya Shrestha / Shyam Krishna Basukala
Kabaddi
18
Sangita Gautam / Kalpana Shrestha / Kosh Maya Basnet / Minu Gurung / Netra Kumari Thapa / Nitu Gurung / Nirmala Biata / Ramita Thapa / Sanjana Tamang / Ambika Mandal / Santi Malla / Sushila Magar
Kabaddi
19
Prem Prasad Pun / Ramesh Prasad Bhattachan / Ashish Sherchan / Jit Bahadur Moktan (Team)
Archary
20
Krishna Godasaini / Tikaram Shrestha / Chanas Rai (Air Rifal Team)
Shooting
Competition for 158 Gold Medal
Nepal Participate in 23 Game, 80 Female and 196 Male
Medal Won in 13 Game

12th  SAG

12th SAG

Guwahati and Shilong,

5th to 16th February 2016

Gold – 3
1 Bikesh Kuthu, Alan Neupane, Amrit Kumar Chaudhary, Aditya Chaudhary, Man Bahadur Tamang, Ananta Tamang, Kamal Shrestha, Heman Gurung, Bishal Rai, Jagajeet Shrestha, Prakash Budhathoki, Anjan Bista, Bimal Gharti Magar, Sunil Bal, Suman Lama, Ranjan Bista, Biraj Maharjan, Bikram Lama, Nawayug Shrestha, Dinesh Rajbanshi Football
2 Phupu Lhamu Khatri Judo
3 Nima Gharti Magar Wushu
Silver – 23
1 Anjila Tumbapo Subba, Lila Lamgade, Namita K. Dali, Anu Lama, Niru Thapa, Sajana Rana, Dipa Adhikari, Laxmi K. Paudel, Krishna Khatri, Sabitra Bhandari, Manmaya Limbu, Anita Basnet, Ghim K. Gurung, Amrita Jaishi, Dipa Rai, Punam Jarghamagar, Anchali Waiwa, Bhagawti Thapa, Hira K. Bhujel, Sapana Lama, Football
2 Lila Adhikari Judo
3 Manita Shrestha Pradhan Judo
4 Gaurika Singh Swimming
5 Bir Bahadur Mahara Taekwondo
6 Aayesha Shakya Taekwondo
7 Gyani Chunara Taekwondo
8 Nima Gurung Taekwondo
9 Rejina Karki Taekwondo
10 Sakshyam Karki Taekwondo
11 Yan Kumari Chaulagai Taekwondo
12 Rudra Katuwal, Himil Tamata, Roza K.C., Yam Kumari Ghale Triathlon
13 Bikash Thapa Weightlifting
14 Bijaya Thapa Sinjali Wushu
15 Bindu Pun Magar Wushu
16 Bishwo Budha Magar Wushu
17 Hari Prasad Gole Wushu
18 Jharana Gurung Wushu
19 Juni Rai Wushu
20 Rajesh Chaudhari Wushu
21 Sabita Rai Wushu
22 Susmita Tamang Wushu
23 Yubraj Thapa Wushu
Bronze – 34
1 Prem Prasad Pun Archary
2 Hari Kumar Rimal Athletics
3 Nangshal Tamang Badminton
4 Sara Devi Tamang, Nangshal Tamang Amita Giri, Sikchha Shresta, Jeshika Gurung, Megha Chand, Anu Rai Badminton (Women Team)
5 Dipak Shrestha Boxing
6 Minu Gurung Boxing
7 Saraswoti Rana Magar Boxing
8 Chandra Kumari Kushbar, Tanka Kumari Khapangi, Hom Dangal, Sarita Meche, Rajani Kumari Gurung, Kushma Rana Magar, Sita Maya Bal, Jyoti Malla, Bhagirati Bista, Bimala Bhatta, Tulashi Dagora, Shima Chaudhari, Rekha Bhatta, Silpa Dagora, Anju Dagora, Kamala Chand, Tara Malla, Bindu Rawal, Nira Aaujhi, Nilam Joshi Hockey (Women Team)
9 Ganga Chaudhari Judo
10 Indra Bahadur Shrestha Judo
11 Punam Shrestha Judo
12 Ramesh Magar Judo
13 Sarita Chaudhari Judo
14 Shiva Bahadur Baram Judo
15 Nirmala Bista, Shanti Malla, Nitu Gurung, Kaushilla Roka, Rukmini Chand, Kosh Maya Basnet, Chandrawati Bista, Menuka Rajbanshi, Sudeshana Prajapati, Rupa Mahata, Samjhana Rai, Sikha Jha Kabaddi (Women Team)
16 Pankaj Mishra, Shatrudhan Gurung, Pramod Ray, Gyaneshwor Rajbansi, Indal Kumar Ray (Kurmi), Shyam Budhathoki, Gopi Timilsina, Ram Binayak Singh, Bikki Raj Maharjan, Bhabindra Giri, Milan Kumar Ray, Kapil Dev Bhatta, Pawan Maharjan, Jay Prakash Rajbanshi, Hemraj Paneru, Pasang Lama KhoKho (Men Team)
17 Arpana Kumari Mahato, Sita Kumari Sah, Dil Kumari Tamang, Lalita Bista, Sandhya Shrestha, Karishma Bogati, Chandika Rai, Karuna Kumari Singh, Laxmi Thapa, Manisha Kumari Bhujel, Rekha Thapa, Srijana Shahi, Manju Rai, Lalita Tharu Khokho (Women Team)
18 Bhavana Sunuwar, Krishna Thapa, Bipana Blon, Sapana Blon Squash
19 Gaurika Singh (400 m Free, 100 and 200 m Backstroke) Swimming
20 Nabita Shrestha and Elina Maharjan (Doubles) Table tennis
21 Purushottam Bajracharya, Deep Saun, Shiva Sundar Gothe, Amar Lal Malla, Chandan Shahi Table Tennis (Men Team)
22 Nischal Man Shrestha Taekwondon
23 Ramhari Mahat Taekwondo
24 Sunil Paudel Taekwondo
25 Roza K.C. Triathlon
26 Saraswoti Chaudhari, Mebika Chaudhari, Reshma Bhandari, Binita Budhathoki, Usha Kumari Bista, Kopila Upreti, Kamala Pun, Pratibha mali, Kripa Adhikari, Manju Gurung, Aruna Shahi, Manisha Chaudhari Volley ball (Women Team)
27 Devi Chaudhari Weightlifting
27 Junu Maya Chantyal Weightlifting
29 Tara Devi Pun Weightlifting
30 Ram Babu Yadav Wrestling
31 Satoj Yadhav Wrestling
32 Saroj Pun Wushu

समाचार / गतिबिधि View All

Upcoming Events View All